Districts Home

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

CYC Sports are carried out in various districts throughout the St. Louis Metropolitan area. Districts are made up of various parishes/organizations. This page has a general overview of which parishes/organizations are in which district. If you'd like to find the precise location of any of the parishes/organizations, please use the Archdiocese of St. Louis' Parish Finder.

Click on the District Headings to go to the CYC's District Page; you can find more information about the district, and links to each parish/organization, on the District Pages.

West County CYC:

Ascension-Chesterfield
Christ, Prince of Peace
Grace Christian Academy
Holy Infant
Incarnate Word
Kirk Day School
Most Sacred Heart-Eureka
St. Alban Roe
St. Anselm/Priory
St. Clare of Assisi
St. Clement of Rome
St. John Bosco
St. John Lutheran
St. Joseph-Manchester
St. Louis Family Church
St. Monica
St. Richard
Twin Oaks Presbyterian

South County CYC:

Abiding Savior Lutheran
Assumption-Mattese
Green Park Lutheran
Immaculate Conception-Arnold
Mary, Mother of the Church
Our Lady-Festus
Our Lady, Queen of Peace
Providence Christian Academy
Queen of All Saints
Rivers of Life
Salem Lutheran
St. Anthony of Padua-High Ridge
St. Catherine Laboure
St. David- Arnold
St. Francis of Assisi
St. Joachim-Old Mines
St. John Lateran-Imperial
St. John Lutheran-Arnold
St. Joseph-Imperial
St. Justin Martyr
St. Margaret Mary Alacoque
St. Mark
St. Martin of Tours
St. Simon the Apostle

CYC Central Office:

The CYC Central Office division consists of most of the Adult, Juvenile and Junior CYC leagues, many of which aren't affiliated with a particular church.
 

South Central CYC:

All Saints-University City
Annunciation
Annunziata
Christ Community Lutheran
Christ the King
Holy Cross Academy
Holy Redeemer
Immacolata
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Little Flower
Loyola Academy
LYAA
Marian Middle School
Mary, Queen of Peace
Most Holy Trinity
Our Lady of Lourdes
Our Lady of Providence
Our Lady of Sorrows
Our Lady of the Pillar
Sacred Heart-Valley Park
Seven Holy Founders
St. Ambrose
St. Bridget-Pacific
St. Cecilia
St. Dominic Savio (as of Fall 2016)
St. Frances Cabrini Academy
St. Gabriel the Archangel
St. Gerard Majella
St. James the Greater
St. Joan of Arc
St. John the Baptist
St. Luke
St. Margaret of Scotland
St. Mary Magdalen-Brentwood
St. Michael-Shrewsbury
St. Nicholas
St. Paul-Fenton
St. Peter-Kirkwood
St. Raphael the Archangel
St. Roch
St. Stephen Protomartyr
Ste. Genevieve du Bois
Tower Grove Christian
Villa Duchesne/Oak Hill
Visitation Academy

 

 

St. Charles CYC:

Academy of the Sacred Heart
All Saints-St. Peters
All Souls
Assumption-O'Fallon
Christian High School
Holy Rosary
Holy Spirit
Holy Trinity
Immaculate Conception-Dardenne
Immaculate Conception-Old Monroe
Immaculate Heart of Mary- New Melle
Immanuel Lutheran
Living Word
Our Lady of the Presentation
Sacred Heart-Troy
St. Alphonsus
St. Barnabas-O'Fallon
St. Charles Borromeo
St. Cletus
St. Elizabeth/St. Robert
St. Ignatius
St. Joseph-Cottleville
St. Joseph-Josephville
St. Patrick-Wentzville
St. Paul-St. Paul
St. Peter-St. Charles
St. Theodore
Sts. Joachim & Ann
Two Rivers
Westgate Christian Academy

North County CYC:

Blessed Teresa of Calcutta
Christ, Light of the Nations
Christian Life Center
DeLaSalle Middle School
Holy Name of Jesus
Most Holy Trinity
North County Christian
Our Lady of Guadalupe
Sacred Heart-Florissant
St. Angela Merici
St. Ann-Normandy
St. Ferdinand
St. Louis Catholic Academy
St. Martin de Porres
St. Norbert
St. Rose Phillipine Duchesne
St. Sabina